Privacy Policy

Privacy & Security

At Dental Medical Ireland, we take your privacy very seriously. To this end, before you send any personal information to Dental Medical Ireland, please read the privacy statement set out below

Overview

The Data Protection Act 1988 regulates the processing of information relating to you and grants you various rights in relation to your personal data. Dental Medical Ireland is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and that it complies its obligations under the Data Protection Act 1988. The statement explains how we will treat any personal information that you provide to us when you use this site. It also outlines some of the security measures that we take in order to protect your privacy and gives certain assurances on things we will not do.

Security

Any personal data saved is held safely on our servers with security systems preventing unauthorised access and we always aim to ensure that it is treated confidentially.

Updating your personal information

We will try to ensure that your details are accurate and kept up to date. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1988. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, please let us know the correct details by emailing us at info@dmi.ie.

Trasmore Limited, trading as Dental Medical Ireland is a limited liability company registered in Ireland-number 314003. The registered address of the company is H16, Centrepoint Business Park, Oak Road, Dublin 12. The Directors of the company are Patrick O’ Brien (managing), Seamus O' Neill and Dr. Vincent McDonagh.